AMRAlpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.
$148.01-8.1% 1Y
$148.01
$138.6852 weeks$249.65
Who owns it
Who owns AMR
251 institutions reported holding AMR for Q2 2026, together 87% of the company, fewer than the 260 a quarter earlier.
251
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 260 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 11.1M
Shares held by institutions · 87% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 20.5%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 28 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 42%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 22
- New positions
- 33
- Positions exited
- 42
- Added to
- 76
- Reduced
- 84
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 61%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $1.84B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 251 | 11.1M | $1.84B |
| Q1 2026 | 260 | 11.3M | $2.31B |
| Q4 2025 | 268 | 11.2M | $2.24B |
| Q3 2025 | 259 | 12.0M | $2.03B |
| Q2 2025 | 236 | 11.6M | $1.31B |
| Q1 2025 | 260 | 11.0M | $1.41B |
| Q4 2024 | 268 | 11.3M | $2.26B |
| Q3 2024 | 272 | 11.1M | $2.61B |
| Q2 2024 | 274 | 11.2M | $3.15B |
| Q1 2024 | 288 | 11.7M | $3.86B |
| Q4 2023 | 254 | 11.5M | $3.91B |
| Q3 2023 | 217 | 10.7M | $2.76B |
| Q2 2023 | 195 | 11.0M | $1.81B |
| Q1 2023 | 202 | 11.5M | $1.76B |
| Q4 2022 | 217 | 11.6M | $1.71B |
| Q3 2022 | 206 | 11.6M | $1.59B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | 1.8M | 14% | $299M |
| Vanguard Group | 1.2M | 9.1% | $191M |
| State Street | 1.0M | 7.6% | $161M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.7M | 5.8% | $123M |
| Continental General Insurance | 0.6M | 5.0% | $106M |
| Gendell Jeffrey L | 0.6M | 4.7% | $99M |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | 0.6M | 4.4% | $93M |
| Renaissance Technologies | 0.6M | 4.3% | $91M |
| Dalal Street, LLC | 0.5M | 4.0% | $85M |
| Systrade AG | 0.3M | 2.2% | $46M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs20.5%of the shares
- IJRabout 5.0%
- VTIabout 2.5%
- IWMabout 2.2%
- 25 other fundsabout 11%
- everyone else80%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF0.19% of the fund
- DFSVDimensional US Small Cap Value ETF0.12% of the fund
- SPSMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600 Small Cap ETF0.10% of the fund
- IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF0.10% of the fund
- AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.09% of the fund
- DFATDimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF0.08% of the fund
83%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensStocks with more cash than debt
Basic Materials
The closest names by size in the same sector