BRBroadridge Financial Solutions
$190.41-12% 1Y
$190.41
$135.4152 weeks$228.23
Who owns it
Who owns BR
995 institutions reported holding BR for Q2 2026, together 92% of the company, fewer than the 1,038 a quarter earlier.
995
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 1,038 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 107.2M
Shares held by institutions · 92% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 22.2%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 58 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 33%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 115
- Positions exited
- 158
- Added to
- 334
- Reduced
- 376
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 43%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $14.8B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 995 | 107.2M | $14.8B |
| Q1 2026 | 1,038 | 109.2M | $18.0B |
| Q4 2025 | 1,108 | 106.4M | $23.7B |
| Q3 2025 | 1,082 | 105.3M | $25.0B |
| Q2 2025 | 1,079 | 105.0M | $25.6B |
| Q1 2025 | 1,086 | 105.0M | $25.4B |
| Q4 2024 | 1,036 | 103.8M | $23.4B |
| Q3 2024 | 1,002 | 104.2M | $22.3B |
| Q2 2024 | 919 | 105.8M | $20.8B |
| Q1 2024 | 920 | 105.1M | $21.4B |
| Q4 2023 | 906 | 106.0M | $21.7B |
| Q3 2023 | 839 | 104.6M | $18.7B |
| Q2 2023 | 800 | 105.3M | $17.4B |
| Q1 2023 | 775 | 105.0M | $15.4B |
| Q4 2022 | 774 | 103.0M | $13.8B |
| Q3 2022 | 779 | 102.6M | $14.8B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 14.9M | 13% | $2.04B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 10.8M | 9.2% | $1.47B |
| State Street | 5.7M | 4.9% | $788M |
| Charles Schwab Trust Co | 3.7M | 3.2% | $507M |
| Geode Capital Management | 3.3M | 2.8% | $452M |
| Barclays | 3.3M | 2.8% | $447M |
| Alliancebernstein | 2.5M | 2.1% | $401M |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.1M | 1.8% | $294M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 2.0M | 1.7% | $278M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.9M | 1.6% | $262M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs22.2%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.1%
- SCHDabout 2.7%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- 55 other fundsabout 14%
- everyone else78%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF2.0% of the fund
- VFLOVictoryShares Free Cash Flow ETF0.95% of the fund
- SCHDSchwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF0.45% of the fund
- FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.39% of the fund
- XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.27% of the fund
- VISVanguard Industrials ETF0.25% of the fund
89%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Information Technology Services
The closest names by size in the same industry