CAAPCorporación América Airports S.A.
$24.52+13% 1Y
$24.52
$21.8052 weeks$30.35
Who owns it
Who owns CAAP
106 institutions reported holding CAAP for Q2 2026, together 15% of the company, more than the 102 a quarter earlier.
106
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 102 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 25.1M
Shares held by institutions · 15% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Reported value
- $761M
Reported value · at Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- Top 5 holders
- 11%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 34
- New positions
- 25
- Positions exited
- 21
- Added to
- 32
- Reduced
- 33
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 13%
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 106 | 25.1M | $761M |
| Q1 2026 | 102 | 24.5M | $618M |
| Q4 2025 | 96 | 23.9M | $622M |
| Q3 2025 | 95 | 23.8M | $431M |
| Q2 2025 | 83 | 23.9M | $484M |
| Q1 2025 | 70 | 23.5M | $430M |
| Q4 2024 | 65 | 23.5M | $438M |
| Q3 2024 | 57 | 23.2M | $404M |
| Q2 2024 | 66 | 21.9M | $365M |
| Q1 2024 | 58 | 20.8M | $349M |
| Q4 2023 | 44 | 21.2M | $340M |
| Q3 2023 | 45 | 20.8M | $278M |
| Q2 2023 | 41 | 21.3M | $247M |
| Q1 2023 | 36 | 21.6M | $220M |
| Q4 2022 | 34 | 22.8M | $199M |
| Q3 2022 | 31 | 19.6M | $130M |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helikon Investments Ltd | 13.6M | 8.4% | $342M |
| BlackRock Inc. | 1.5M | 0.93% | $38M |
| Goldman Sachs Group | 1.2M | 0.75% | $30M |
| Royal Bank of Canada | 1.0M | 0.61% | $25M |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | 0.8M | 0.49% | $20M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 0.8M | 0.47% | $19M |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.6M | 0.34% | $14M |
| Standard Life Aberdeen plc | 0.4M | 0.25% | $10M |
| State Street | 0.4M | 0.24% | $9.7M |
| Gemsstock Ltd. | 0.3M | 0.19% | $7.8M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Industrials
The closest names by size in the same sector