CFCF Industries
$119.43+46% 1Y
$119.43
$75.3852 weeks$140.99
Who owns it
Who owns CF
938 institutions reported holding CF for Q2 2026, together 102% of the company, more than the 901 a quarter earlier.
938
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 901 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 157.7M
Shares held by institutions · 102% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 20.3%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 53 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 36%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 161
- Positions exited
- 126
- Added to
- 342
- Reduced
- 276
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 46%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $17.5B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 938 | 157.7M | $17.5B |
| Q1 2026 | 901 | 150.4M | $19.6B |
| Q4 2025 | 794 | 158.7M | $12.3B |
| Q3 2025 | 774 | 158.4M | $14.2B |
| Q2 2025 | 787 | 166.1M | $15.3B |
| Q1 2025 | 744 | 165.3M | $13.0B |
| Q4 2024 | 769 | 164.5M | $14.0B |
| Q3 2024 | 697 | 163.4M | $14.0B |
| Q2 2024 | 689 | 170.5M | $12.6B |
| Q1 2024 | 732 | 177.8M | $14.8B |
| Q4 2023 | 721 | 174.9M | $13.9B |
| Q3 2023 | 689 | 180.5M | $15.5B |
| Q2 2023 | 684 | 177.2M | $12.3B |
| Q1 2023 | 701 | 179.7M | $13.0B |
| Q4 2022 | 776 | 182.5M | $15.5B |
| Q3 2022 | 756 | 185.0M | $17.8B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 20.0M | 13% | $2.16B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 13.0M | 8.4% | $1.41B |
| State Street | 8.5M | 5.5% | $924M |
| Price T Rowe Associates | 8.5M | 5.5% | $917M |
| Geode Capital Management | 5.4M | 3.5% | $630M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.6M | 2.4% | $393M |
| Capital World Investors | 3.3M | 2.1% | $360M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 3.1M | 2.0% | $340M |
| Northern Trust | 3.1M | 2.0% | $334M |
| Norges Bank | 3.0M | 1.9% | $325M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs20.3%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 50 other fundsabout 12%
- everyone else80%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF2.2% of the fund
- GUNRFlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources ETF1.8% of the fund
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.53% of the fund
- DFATDimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF0.47% of the fund
- VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF0.36% of the fund
- AVLVAvantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF0.35% of the fund
82%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Basic Materials
The closest names by size in the same sector