DRIDarden Restaurants
$226.34+29% 1Y
$226.34
$166.6752 weeks$230.62
Who owns it
Who owns DRI
1,060 institutions reported holding DRI for Q2 2026, together 97% of the company, more than the 1,006 a quarter earlier.
1,060
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 1,006 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 112.5M
Shares held by institutions · 97% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 19.5%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 48 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 41%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 148
- Positions exited
- 96
- Added to
- 382
- Reduced
- 275
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 55%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $24.2B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1,060 | 112.5M | $24.2B |
| Q1 2026 | 1,006 | 110.5M | $21.7B |
| Q4 2025 | 982 | 112.7M | $20.7B |
| Q3 2025 | 966 | 107.4M | $20.4B |
| Q2 2025 | 1,038 | 109.2M | $23.8B |
| Q1 2025 | 994 | 110.5M | $23.0B |
| Q4 2024 | 931 | 111.9M | $20.9B |
| Q3 2024 | 875 | 121.2M | $18.4B |
| Q2 2024 | 893 | 114.5M | $17.3B |
| Q1 2024 | 907 | 115.8M | $19.3B |
| Q4 2023 | 900 | 111.7M | $18.3B |
| Q3 2023 | 840 | 113.3M | $16.2B |
| Q2 2023 | 844 | 114.4M | $19.1B |
| Q1 2023 | 830 | 113.8M | $17.4B |
| Q4 2022 | 804 | 109.2M | $15.1B |
| Q3 2022 | 721 | 110.1M | $13.9B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | 15.2M | 13% | $3.13B |
| Vanguard Group | 14.1M | 12% | $2.90B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 9.8M | 8.4% | $2.02B |
| State Street | 5.0M | 4.3% | $1.03B |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.9M | 3.4% | $800M |
| Charles Schwab Trust Co | 3.7M | 3.2% | $765M |
| Raymond James Financial | 3.7M | 3.2% | $763M |
| Geode Capital Management | 3.5M | 3.0% | $711M |
| Bank of America | 3.2M | 2.7% | $652M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 2.0M | 1.7% | $413M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs19.5%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- SCHDabout 2.4%
- 45 other fundsabout 11%
- everyone else81%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.64% of the fund
- SCHDSchwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF0.59% of the fund
- XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF0.59% of the fund
- VOEVanguard Mid-Cap Value ETF0.41% of the fund
- HDViShares Core High Dividend ETF0.32% of the fund
- DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETF0.26% of the fund
78%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Restaurants
The closest names by size in the same industry