FFIVF5, Inc.
$310.88+21% 1Y
$310.88
$223.9952 weeks$479.68
Who owns it
Who owns FFIV
811 institutions reported holding FFIV for Q2 2026, together 95% of the company, more than the 713 a quarter earlier.
811
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 713 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 54.6M
Shares held by institutions · 95% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 20.6%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 56 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 36%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 167
- Positions exited
- 71
- Added to
- 285
- Reduced
- 225
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 47%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $22.6B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 811 | 54.6M | $22.6B |
| Q1 2026 | 713 | 56.5M | $16.3B |
| Q4 2025 | 668 | 59.4M | $15.2B |
| Q3 2025 | 754 | 55.2M | $17.8B |
| Q2 2025 | 716 | 55.3M | $16.3B |
| Q1 2025 | 675 | 55.3M | $14.7B |
| Q4 2024 | 634 | 55.8M | $14.0B |
| Q3 2024 | 580 | 54.4M | $12.0B |
| Q2 2024 | 527 | 55.7M | $9.59B |
| Q1 2024 | 529 | 54.5M | $10.3B |
| Q4 2023 | 519 | 54.2M | $9.70B |
| Q3 2023 | 504 | 54.3M | $8.75B |
| Q2 2023 | 492 | 54.6M | $7.99B |
| Q1 2023 | 490 | 56.6M | $8.24B |
| Q4 2022 | 520 | 56.8M | $8.16B |
| Q3 2022 | 496 | 57.5M | $8.33B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 7.1M | 12% | $2.95B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 6.3M | 11% | $2.61B |
| State Street | 3.1M | 5.4% | $1.29B |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 2.1M | 3.7% | $881M |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management | 2.1M | 3.6% | $858M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.8M | 3.1% | $741M |
| First Trust Advisors | 1.5M | 2.7% | $641M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.4M | 2.4% | $576M |
| Aqr Capital Management | 0.9M | 1.6% | $385M |
| Lyrical Asset Management | 0.9M | 1.6% | $383M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs20.6%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 53 other fundsabout 12%
- everyone else79%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- CIBRFirst Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF3.4% of the fund
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.81% of the fund
- USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF0.57% of the fund
- VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF0.50% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.40% of the fund
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.29% of the fund
83%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Software, Infrastructure
The closest names by size in the same industry