JKHYJack Henry & Associates
$173.21+17% 1Y
$173.21
$123.4252 weeks$191.04
Who owns it
Who owns JKHY
696 institutions reported holding JKHY for Q2 2026, together 96% of the company, fewer than the 752 a quarter earlier.
696
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 752 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 69.2M
Shares held by institutions · 96% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 22.2%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 52 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 36%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 101
- Positions exited
- 158
- Added to
- 211
- Reduced
- 277
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 49%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $9.54B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 696 | 69.2M | $9.54B |
| Q1 2026 | 752 | 71.7M | $11.3B |
| Q4 2025 | 769 | 72.8M | $13.3B |
| Q3 2025 | 722 | 69.3M | $10.3B |
| Q2 2025 | 703 | 70.3M | $12.6B |
| Q1 2025 | 705 | 69.2M | $12.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 702 | 69.7M | $12.1B |
| Q3 2024 | 685 | 68.0M | $11.9B |
| Q2 2024 | 663 | 66.9M | $11.1B |
| Q1 2024 | 645 | 67.5M | $11.7B |
| Q4 2023 | 681 | 67.7M | $11.0B |
| Q3 2023 | 625 | 67.4M | $10.2B |
| Q2 2023 | 633 | 67.5M | $11.2B |
| Q1 2023 | 646 | 67.9M | $10.0B |
| Q4 2022 | 667 | 66.7M | $11.7B |
| Q3 2022 | 673 | 66.1M | $12.1B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 8.9M | 12% | $1.23B |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management | 5.2M | 7.2% | $718M |
| BlackRock Inc. | 5.1M | 7.1% | $705M |
| State Street | 3.7M | 5.1% | $510M |
| Geode Capital Management | 2.8M | 3.8% | $379M |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.4M | 3.3% | $327M |
| Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership | 2.1M | 2.9% | $290M |
| Atlantic Trust Group, LLC | 1.9M | 2.7% | $263M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.9M | 2.6% | $259M |
| Van Eck Associates | 1.3M | 1.8% | $180M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs22.2%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.1%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- RSPabout 2.3%
- 49 other fundsabout 14%
- everyone else78%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF1.3% of the fund
- SDVYFirst Trust SMID Cap Rising Dividend Achievers ETF0.50% of the fund
- SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF0.49% of the fund
- FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.44% of the fund
- VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF0.28% of the fund
- RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF0.23% of the fund
89%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Information Technology Services
The closest names by size in the same industry