LLoews Corporation
$109.73+10% 1Y
$109.73
$99.2552 weeks$119.37
Who owns it
Who owns L
772 institutions reported holding L for Q2 2026, together 60% of the company, more than the 763 a quarter earlier.
772
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 763 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 123.3M
Shares held by institutions · 60% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 13.7%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 48 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 27%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 91
- Positions exited
- 82
- Added to
- 259
- Reduced
- 230
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 36%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $14.0B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 772 | 123.3M | $14.0B |
| Q1 2026 | 763 | 118.3M | $12.6B |
| Q4 2025 | 740 | 121.4M | $12.8B |
| Q3 2025 | 688 | 114.8M | $11.5B |
| Q2 2025 | 644 | 121.0M | $11.1B |
| Q1 2025 | 628 | 121.5M | $11.2B |
| Q4 2024 | 624 | 125.9M | $10.7B |
| Q3 2024 | 596 | 127.3M | $10.1B |
| Q2 2024 | 591 | 128.2M | $9.58B |
| Q1 2024 | 579 | 129.6M | $10.1B |
| Q4 2023 | 567 | 129.0M | $8.98B |
| Q3 2023 | 530 | 127.7M | $8.09B |
| Q2 2023 | 494 | 129.3M | $7.68B |
| Q1 2023 | 500 | 134.2M | $7.73B |
| Q4 2022 | 527 | 141.1M | $8.23B |
| Q3 2022 | 504 | 141.6M | $7.06B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 19.7M | 9.5% | $2.23B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 14.3M | 6.9% | $1.62B |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 8.1M | 4.0% | $927M |
| State Street | 8.0M | 3.9% | $901M |
| Geode Capital Management | 5.3M | 2.6% | $601M |
| Norges Bank | 4.5M | 2.2% | $510M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 4.1M | 2.0% | $467M |
| Price T Rowe Associates | 3.9M | 1.9% | $444M |
| Citadel Advisors | 3.6M | 1.8% | $409M |
| Wells Fargo & | 2.9M | 1.4% | $331M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs13.7%of the shares
- VTIabout 2.6%
- VOOabout 2.2%
- VOabout 1.8%
- 45 other fundsabout 7.2%
- everyone else86%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.40% of the fund
- USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF0.37% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.32% of the fund
- VOEVanguard Mid-Cap Value ETF0.32% of the fund
- XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.25% of the fund
- VFHVanguard Financials ETF0.22% of the fund
53%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Insurance, Property & Casualty
The closest names by size in the same industry