NVRNVR, Inc.
$6,310.57-13% 1Y
$6,310.57
$5.6K52 weeks$8.1K
Who owns it
Who owns NVR
680 institutions reported holding NVR for Q2 2026, together 81% of the company, more than the 650 a quarter earlier.
680
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 650 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 2.4M
Shares held by institutions · 81% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 18.4%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 53 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 33%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 87
- Positions exited
- 56
- Added to
- 229
- Reduced
- 227
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 42%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $16.2B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 680 | 2.4M | $16.2B |
| Q1 2026 | 650 | 2.3M | $15.1B |
| Q4 2025 | 679 | 2.4M | $17.4B |
| Q3 2025 | 669 | 2.4M | $19.6B |
| Q2 2025 | 645 | 2.5M | $18.3B |
| Q1 2025 | 669 | 2.5M | $18.4B |
| Q4 2024 | 691 | 2.5M | $20.8B |
| Q3 2024 | 690 | 2.9M | $24.8B |
| Q2 2024 | 663 | 2.6M | $19.4B |
| Q1 2024 | 665 | 2.6M | $21.0B |
| Q4 2023 | 641 | 2.6M | $18.4B |
| Q3 2023 | 584 | 2.7M | $16.4B |
| Q2 2023 | 588 | 2.8M | $17.5B |
| Q1 2023 | 578 | 4.1M | $15.2B |
| Q4 2022 | 545 | 2.7M | $12.3B |
| Q3 2022 | 502 | 2.7M | $10.6B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 0.3M | 11% | $2.15B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 0.3M | 10% | $2.00B |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.2M | 5.6% | $1.12B |
| State Street | 0.1M | 4.4% | $877M |
| Geode Capital Management | 0.1M | 2.5% | $500M |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 0.1M | 2.1% | $414M |
| Principal Financial Group | 0.1M | 2.0% | $399M |
| Aqr Capital Management | 0.0M | 1.7% | $335M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.0M | 1.6% | $319M |
| Capital World Investors | 0.0M | 1.4% | $279M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs18.4%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.1%
- VOOabout 2.8%
- IVVabout 1.4%
- 50 other fundsabout 11%
- everyone else82%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- FTCSFirst Trust Capital Strength ETF2.0% of the fund
- XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF0.46% of the fund
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.37% of the fund
- QUALiShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF0.35% of the fund
- IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.20% of the fund
- RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF0.19% of the fund
73%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Residential Construction
The closest names by size in the same industry