RLRalph Lauren Corporation
$376.72+17% 1Y
$376.72
$307.6652 weeks$414.25
Who owns it
Who owns RL
787 institutions reported holding RL for Q2 2026, together 63% of the company, more than the 773 a quarter earlier.
787
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 773 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 39.1M
Shares held by institutions · 63% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 12.5%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 52 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 20%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 113
- Positions exited
- 101
- Added to
- 244
- Reduced
- 294
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 27%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $15.7B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 787 | 39.1M | $15.7B |
| Q1 2026 | 773 | 38.9M | $13.4B |
| Q4 2025 | 768 | 38.7M | $13.6B |
| Q3 2025 | 678 | 37.5M | $11.7B |
| Q2 2025 | 651 | 38.4M | $10.5B |
| Q1 2025 | 589 | 39.0M | $8.59B |
| Q4 2024 | 556 | 39.9M | $9.21B |
| Q3 2024 | 495 | 41.6M | $8.06B |
| Q2 2024 | 495 | 41.6M | $7.28B |
| Q1 2024 | 491 | 41.2M | $7.72B |
| Q4 2023 | 432 | 39.7M | $5.73B |
| Q3 2023 | 378 | 41.3M | $4.79B |
| Q2 2023 | 376 | 44.7M | $5.50B |
| Q1 2023 | 386 | 48.7M | $5.16B |
| Q4 2022 | 362 | 43.6M | $4.63B |
| Q3 2022 | 328 | 44.1M | $3.75B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.7M | 7.6% | $1.89B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 3.0M | 4.9% | $1.21B |
| FMR | 1.9M | 3.0% | $750M |
| State Street | 1.5M | 2.4% | $593M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.2M | 1.9% | $473M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.1M | 1.8% | $453M |
| Two Sigma Investments | 1.0M | 1.7% | $421M |
| First Trust Advisors | 1.0M | 1.6% | $409M |
| Aqr Capital Management | 0.8M | 1.3% | $309M |
| Goldman Sachs Group | 0.8M | 1.2% | $302M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs12.5%of the shares
- VTIabout 1.9%
- VOOabout 1.7%
- VBabout 1.4%
- 49 other fundsabout 7.4%
- everyone else88%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- RDVYFirst Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF1.0% of the fund
- SDVYFirst Trust SMID Cap Rising Dividend Achievers ETF0.95% of the fund
- XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF0.39% of the fund
- AVLVAvantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF0.26% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.26% of the fund
- IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.26% of the fund
47%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Apparel Manufacturing
The closest names by size in the same industry