SPNTSiriusPoint Ltd.
$26.32+45% 1Y
$26.32
$18.2052 weeks$26.33
Who owns it
Who owns SPNT
249 institutions reported holding SPNT for Q2 2026, together 80% of the company, more than the 246 a quarter earlier.
249
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 246 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 97.0M
Shares held by institutions · 80% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 22.3%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 28 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 35%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 22
- New positions
- 36
- Positions exited
- 33
- Added to
- 101
- Reduced
- 61
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 50%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $2.33B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 249 | 97.0M | $2.33B |
| Q1 2026 | 246 | 97.6M | $2.10B |
| Q4 2025 | 232 | 97.4M | $2.13B |
| Q3 2025 | 220 | 97.1M | $1.76B |
| Q2 2025 | 212 | 97.6M | $1.99B |
| Q1 2025 | 194 | 99.0M | $1.71B |
| Q4 2024 | 171 | 94.7M | $1.55B |
| Q3 2024 | 165 | 92.9M | $1.33B |
| Q2 2024 | 169 | 91.3M | $1.11B |
| Q1 2024 | 172 | 89.9M | $1.14B |
| Q4 2023 | 158 | 89.7M | $1.04B |
| Q3 2023 | 149 | 85.6M | $871M |
| Q2 2023 | 149 | 83.3M | $752M |
| Q1 2023 | 133 | 79.1M | $643M |
| Q4 2022 | 144 | 77.9M | $460M |
| Q3 2022 | 144 | 76.8M | $380M |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.3M | 10% | $295M |
| BlackRock Inc. | 11.3M | 9.3% | $272M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 7.3M | 6.0% | $175M |
| Donald Smith & | 6.2M | 5.1% | $148M |
| American Century Companies | 5.6M | 4.6% | $134M |
| State Street | 4.9M | 4.0% | $117M |
| Capital World Investors | 3.6M | 3.0% | $87M |
| Victory Capital Management | 3.5M | 2.9% | $85M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.3M | 2.7% | $80M |
| Private Management Group | 3.0M | 2.5% | $72M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs22.3%of the shares
- IJRabout 4.5%
- AVUVabout 3.1%
- VTIabout 3.0%
- 25 other fundsabout 12%
- everyone else78%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.31% of the fund
- IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF0.23% of the fund
- DFSVDimensional US Small Cap Value ETF0.18% of the fund
- SPSMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600 Small Cap ETF0.14% of the fund
- DFATDimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF0.13% of the fund
- IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.11% of the fund
90%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Financial Services
The closest names by size in the same sector