TPRTapestry, Inc.
$132.79+20% 1Y
$132.79
$97.9252 weeks$164.74
Who owns it
Who owns TPR
1,067 institutions reported holding TPR for Q2 2026, together 94% of the company, more than the 1,057 a quarter earlier.
1,067
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 1,057 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 196.0M
Shares held by institutions · 94% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 18.1%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 52 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 32%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 43
- New positions
- 127
- Positions exited
- 117
- Added to
- 408
- Reduced
- 339
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 42%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $28.7B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1,067 | 196.0M | $28.7B |
| Q1 2026 | 1,057 | 189.5M | $26.7B |
| Q4 2025 | 992 | 193.3M | $24.7B |
| Q3 2025 | 937 | 194.2M | $22.0B |
| Q2 2025 | 859 | 201.1M | $17.7B |
| Q1 2025 | 798 | 208.6M | $14.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 729 | 217.5M | $14.2B |
| Q3 2024 | 664 | 208.9M | $9.81B |
| Q2 2024 | 615 | 208.3M | $8.91B |
| Q1 2024 | 631 | 212.9M | $10.1B |
| Q4 2023 | 601 | 209.0M | $7.70B |
| Q3 2023 | 563 | 211.1M | $6.07B |
| Q2 2023 | 580 | 212.0M | $9.08B |
| Q1 2023 | 581 | 218.2M | $9.38B |
| Q4 2022 | 571 | 219.0M | $8.34B |
| Q3 2022 | 544 | 226.1M | $6.44B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 24.9M | 12% | $3.65B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 17.8M | 8.6% | $2.61B |
| State Street | 10.1M | 4.8% | $1.47B |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 7.4M | 3.6% | $1.09B |
| Geode Capital Management | 6.6M | 3.2% | $963M |
| Bank of America | 5.3M | 2.5% | $771M |
| FMR | 4.1M | 2.0% | $604M |
| SRS Investment Management, LLC | 4.1M | 2.0% | $595M |
| Aqr Capital Management | 3.9M | 1.9% | $564M |
| Ameriprise Financial | 3.7M | 1.8% | $548M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs18.1%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.3%
- VOOabout 2.7%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 49 other fundsabout 9.9%
- everyone else82%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.81% of the fund
- XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF0.74% of the fund
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.67% of the fund
- VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF0.63% of the fund
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.57% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.55% of the fund
71%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Luxury Goods
The closest names by size in the same industry