TYLTyler Technologies
$420.70-12% 1Y
$420.70
$275.2752 weeks$476.26
Who owns it
Who owns TYL
752 institutions reported holding TYL for Q2 2026, together 100% of the company, fewer than the 772 a quarter earlier.
752
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 772 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 43.2M
Shares held by institutions · 100% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 21.6%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 52 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 37%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 100
- Positions exited
- 122
- Added to
- 211
- Reduced
- 301
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 52%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $12.6B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 752 | 43.2M | $12.6B |
| Q1 2026 | 772 | 40.2M | $13.7B |
| Q4 2025 | 830 | 42.6M | $19.3B |
| Q3 2025 | 842 | 40.3M | $21.0B |
| Q2 2025 | 830 | 41.9M | $24.8B |
| Q1 2025 | 833 | 40.6M | $23.5B |
| Q4 2024 | 813 | 40.4M | $23.2B |
| Q3 2024 | 776 | 39.0M | $22.6B |
| Q2 2024 | 721 | 40.1M | $20.1B |
| Q1 2024 | 695 | 39.7M | $16.8B |
| Q4 2023 | 679 | 39.2M | $16.4B |
| Q3 2023 | 637 | 38.9M | $15.0B |
| Q2 2023 | 639 | 39.0M | $16.2B |
| Q1 2023 | 614 | 38.5M | $13.6B |
| Q4 2022 | 609 | 37.6M | $12.1B |
| Q3 2022 | 604 | 37.7M | $13.1B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 5.3M | 12% | $1.55B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 3.9M | 9.0% | $1.13B |
| Norges Bank | 2.7M | 6.2% | $782M |
| State Street | 2.0M | 4.7% | $597M |
| Principal Financial Group | 2.0M | 4.7% | $593M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.8M | 4.3% | $537M |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.6M | 3.7% | $469M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.2M | 2.8% | $353M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.0M | 2.4% | $306M |
| Van Eck Associates | 0.9M | 2.2% | $272M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs21.6%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.3%
- VOOabout 2.7%
- VBabout 2.4%
- 49 other fundsabout 13%
- everyone else78%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF2.1% of the fund
- IGViShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF0.47% of the fund
- USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF0.40% of the fund
- VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF0.35% of the fund
- RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF0.20% of the fund
- VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF0.15% of the fund
87%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Software, Application
The closest names by size in the same industry