ZBRAZebra Technologies
$322.34+23% 1Y
$322.34
$199.3052 weeks$390.95
Who owns it
Who owns ZBRA
630 institutions reported holding ZBRA for Q2 2026, together 99% of the company, more than the 624 a quarter earlier.
630
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 624 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 48.7M
Shares held by institutions · 99% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 18.9%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 46 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 32%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 124
- Positions exited
- 118
- Added to
- 170
- Reduced
- 223
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 44%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $12.8B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 630 | 48.7M | $12.8B |
| Q1 2026 | 624 | 46.5M | $9.70B |
| Q4 2025 | 697 | 46.3M | $11.2B |
| Q3 2025 | 748 | 47.4M | $14.0B |
| Q2 2025 | 740 | 46.9M | $14.5B |
| Q1 2025 | 728 | 46.0M | $13.0B |
| Q4 2024 | 765 | 45.4M | $17.5B |
| Q3 2024 | 712 | 45.7M | $16.8B |
| Q2 2024 | 682 | 46.5M | $14.3B |
| Q1 2024 | 640 | 47.0M | $14.1B |
| Q4 2023 | 646 | 46.3M | $12.6B |
| Q3 2023 | 635 | 45.4M | $10.7B |
| Q2 2023 | 688 | 44.1M | $13.0B |
| Q1 2023 | 706 | 44.2M | $14.0B |
| Q4 2022 | 671 | 44.7M | $11.5B |
| Q3 2022 | 695 | 44.4M | $11.7B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 6.2M | 13% | $1.64B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 3.3M | 6.7% | $872M |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 2.6M | 5.3% | $691M |
| State Street | 1.9M | 3.8% | $496M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.8M | 3.6% | $465M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.4M | 2.7% | $355M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.2M | 2.5% | $329M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management | 1.2M | 2.4% | $318M |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 1.1M | 2.2% | $277M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 1.1M | 2.2% | $276M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs18.9%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 43 other fundsabout 11%
- everyone else81%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.53% of the fund
- VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF0.27% of the fund
- RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF0.26% of the fund
- AIQGlobal X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF0.23% of the fund
- DFATDimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF0.21% of the fund
- FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.18% of the fund
75%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Communication Equipment
The closest names by size in the same industry