AMCRAmcor
$44.87+18% 1Y
$44.87
$36.0952 weeks$49.11
Who owns it
Who owns AMCR
696 institutions reported holding AMCR for Q2 2026, together 78% of the company, more than the 673 a quarter earlier.
696
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 673 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 363.0M
Shares held by institutions · 78% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 12.2%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 43 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 30%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 29
- New positions
- 113
- Positions exited
- 92
- Added to
- 281
- Reduced
- 198
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 43%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $15.7B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 696 | 363.0M | $15.7B |
| Q1 2026 | 673 | 342.0M | $13.6B |
| Q4 2025 | 685 | 1.57B | $13.6B |
| Q3 2025 | 756 | 1.49B | $12.1B |
| Q2 2025 | 788 | 1.55B | $14.2B |
| Q1 2025 | 647 | 982.9M | $9.55B |
| Q4 2024 | 613 | 828.8M | $7.76B |
| Q3 2024 | 577 | 759.8M | $8.59B |
| Q2 2024 | 577 | 783.2M | $7.67B |
| Q1 2024 | 572 | 749.5M | $7.12B |
| Q4 2023 | 561 | 732.0M | $7.05B |
| Q3 2023 | 556 | 723.2M | $6.62B |
| Q2 2023 | 554 | 723.1M | $7.22B |
| Q1 2023 | 560 | 730.5M | $8.31B |
| Q4 2022 | 580 | 730.3M | $8.69B |
| Q3 2022 | 556 | 703.3M | $7.56B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | 32.3M | 7.0% | $1.40B |
| State Street | 31.6M | 6.8% | $1.37B |
| M&G | 27.7M | 6.0% | $1.19B |
| Invesco Ltd. | 25.6M | 5.5% | $1.11B |
| Vanguard Group | 23.2M | 5.0% | $1.01B |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management | 15.5M | 3.3% | $672M |
| Geode Capital Management | 13.7M | 2.9% | $595M |
| Federated Investors | 11.3M | 2.4% | $492M |
| Capital International Investors | 9.2M | 2.0% | $400M |
| UBS Group AG | 7.8M | 1.7% | $337M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs12.2%of the shares
- VOOabout 2.6%
- IVVabout 1.4%
- RSPabout 1.1%
- 40 other fundsabout 7.1%
- everyone else88%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF2.7% of the fund
- NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF1.4% of the fund
- SPYDState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF1.2% of the fund
- SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF0.93% of the fund
- FDLFirst Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders Index Fund0.89% of the fund
- CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.42% of the fund
45%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Packaging & Containers
The closest names by size in the same industry