CHRWC.H. Robinson
$125.34-18% 1Y
$125.34
$124.5452 weeks$209.39
Who owns it
Who owns CHRW
869 institutions reported holding CHRW for Q2 2026, together 100% of the company, fewer than the 872 a quarter earlier.
869
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 872 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 120.4M
Shares held by institutions · 100% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 20.9%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 56 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 33%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 118
- Positions exited
- 123
- Added to
- 282
- Reduced
- 288
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 46%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $24.6B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 869 | 120.4M | $24.6B |
| Q1 2026 | 872 | 122.7M | $20.4B |
| Q4 2025 | 803 | 119.7M | $19.3B |
| Q3 2025 | 707 | 116.2M | $15.4B |
| Q2 2025 | 654 | 114.8M | $11.4B |
| Q1 2025 | 680 | 113.2M | $11.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 668 | 111.6M | $11.5B |
| Q3 2024 | 632 | 109.9M | $12.1B |
| Q2 2024 | 608 | 109.9M | $9.68B |
| Q1 2024 | 576 | 109.7M | $8.36B |
| Q4 2023 | 634 | 108.5M | $9.38B |
| Q3 2023 | 595 | 109.9M | $9.47B |
| Q2 2023 | 602 | 110.3M | $10.4B |
| Q1 2023 | 603 | 114.3M | $11.2B |
| Q4 2022 | 623 | 112.1M | $10.3B |
| Q3 2022 | 648 | 114.3M | $11.0B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 14.5M | 12% | $2.73B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 11.4M | 9.4% | $2.14B |
| State Street | 6.5M | 5.4% | $1.23B |
| FMR | 3.7M | 3.1% | $704M |
| WCM Investment Management | 3.7M | 3.0% | $681M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 3.6M | 3.0% | $686M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.5M | 2.9% | $666M |
| Geode Capital Management | 3.5M | 2.9% | $655M |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 2.9M | 2.4% | $552M |
| First Trust Advisors | 2.7M | 2.3% | $515M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs20.9%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.1%
- VOOabout 2.7%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 53 other fundsabout 13%
- everyone else79%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- AIRRFirst Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF4.1% of the fund
- NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF1.4% of the fund
- SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF0.65% of the fund
- IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.56% of the fund
- VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF0.45% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.39% of the fund
84%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Integrated Freight & Logistics
The closest names by size in the same industry