CPAYCorpay
$455.20+79% 1Y
$455.20
$260.3552 weeks$455.20
Latest close: a new 52-week highNov 6, 2026what changed →
Who owns it
Who owns CPAY
716 institutions reported holding CPAY for Q2 2026, together 94% of the company, more than the 666 a quarter earlier.
716
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 666 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 64.0M
Shares held by institutions · 94% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 17.4%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 47 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 39%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 10
- New positions
- 112
- Positions exited
- 64
- Added to
- 246
- Reduced
- 220
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 57%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $21.3B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 716 | 64.0M | $21.3B |
| Q1 2026 | 666 | 63.6M | $18.5B |
| Q4 2025 | 656 | 64.0M | $19.3B |
| Q3 2025 | 674 | 63.8M | $18.4B |
| Q2 2025 | 673 | 65.9M | $21.9B |
| Q1 2025 | 673 | 66.4M | $23.1B |
| Q4 2024 | 687 | 64.6M | $21.9B |
| Q3 2024 | 608 | 64.3M | $20.1B |
| Q2 2024 | 582 | 65.1M | $17.3B |
| Q1 2024 | 552 | 65.6M | $20.2B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 7.6M | 11% | $2.54B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 5.7M | 8.3% | $1.90B |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 5.4M | 7.9% | $1.80B |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 4.8M | 7.0% | $1.60B |
| FMR | 3.3M | 4.9% | $1.11B |
| State Street | 2.8M | 4.1% | $944M |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 2.8M | 4.1% | $939M |
| Price T Rowe Associates | 2.5M | 3.6% | $818M |
| Tiger Global Management | 2.1M | 3.1% | $716M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.8M | 2.6% | $606M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs17.4%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.0%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VOabout 2.1%
- 44 other fundsabout 9.7%
- everyone else83%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.63% of the fund
- VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.46% of the fund
- DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETF0.30% of the fund
- VFHVanguard Financials ETF0.29% of the fund
- XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.29% of the fund
- IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.22% of the fund
68%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Software, Infrastructure
The closest names by size in the same industry