DGXQuest Diagnostics
$255.60+47% 1Y
$255.60
$171.9552 weeks$255.60
Latest close: a new 52-week highNov 6, 2026what changed →
Who owns it
Who owns DGX
1,084 institutions reported holding DGX for Q2 2026, together 93% of the company, more than the 1,043 a quarter earlier.
1,084
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 1,043 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 104.3M
Shares held by institutions · 93% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 17.2%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 48 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 35%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 119
- Positions exited
- 76
- Added to
- 373
- Reduced
- 300
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 47%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $22.1B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1,084 | 104.3M | $22.1B |
| Q1 2026 | 1,043 | 102.1M | $20.0B |
| Q4 2025 | 1,031 | 106.1M | $18.4B |
| Q3 2025 | 986 | 104.0M | $19.8B |
| Q2 2025 | 970 | 106.5M | $19.1B |
| Q1 2025 | 950 | 102.4M | $17.3B |
| Q4 2024 | 882 | 99.0M | $14.9B |
| Q3 2024 | 836 | 97.9M | $15.1B |
| Q2 2024 | 829 | 97.2M | $13.3B |
| Q1 2024 | 806 | 99.0M | $13.2B |
| Q4 2023 | 813 | 97.5M | $13.4B |
| Q3 2023 | 781 | 98.4M | $12.0B |
| Q2 2023 | 805 | 99.5M | $14.0B |
| Q1 2023 | 822 | 99.8M | $14.1B |
| Q4 2022 | 870 | 98.9M | $15.5B |
| Q3 2022 | 799 | 102.5M | $12.6B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 14.6M | 13% | $3.08B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 9.3M | 8.3% | $1.97B |
| State Street | 5.5M | 4.9% | $1.17B |
| Price T Rowe Associates | 5.4M | 4.9% | $1.15B |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 4.7M | 4.2% | $1.00B |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 3.5M | 3.1% | $749M |
| Geode Capital Management | 3.1M | 2.8% | $663M |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.5M | 2.2% | $522M |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 2.2M | 2.0% | $476M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.0M | 1.8% | $421M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs17.2%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.1%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VOabout 2.2%
- 45 other fundsabout 9.4%
- everyone else83%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.46% of the fund
- FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.43% of the fund
- XLVState Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF0.41% of the fund
- VOEVanguard Mid-Cap Value ETF0.40% of the fund
- VHTVanguard Health Care ETF0.34% of the fund
- IWSiShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF0.23% of the fund
67%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Diagnostics & Research
The closest names by size in the same industry