LHLabcorp
$366.64+46% 1Y
$366.64
$244.6952 weeks$368.11
Who owns it
Who owns LH
1,025 institutions reported holding LH for Q2 2026, together 95% of the company, more than the 1,004 a quarter earlier.
1,025
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 1,004 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 79.1M
Shares held by institutions · 95% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 16.4%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 47 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 34%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 18
- New positions
- 105
- Positions exited
- 84
- Added to
- 304
- Reduced
- 338
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 46%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $22.1B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1,025 | 79.1M | $22.1B |
| Q1 2026 | 1,004 | 77.9M | $20.8B |
| Q4 2025 | 1,001 | 79.9M | $20.0B |
| Q3 2025 | 978 | 77.1M | $22.1B |
| Q2 2025 | 946 | 80.0M | $21.0B |
| Q1 2025 | 945 | 77.8M | $18.1B |
| Q4 2024 | 898 | 77.8M | $17.8B |
| Q3 2024 | 895 | 76.2M | $17.0B |
| Q2 2024 | 802 | 76.5M | $15.6B |
| Q1 2024 | 2 | 0.0M | $389K |
| Q4 2023 | 4 | 0.0M | $731K |
| Q3 2023 | 3 | 0.0M | $607K |
| Q2 2023 | 3 | 0.0M | $597K |
| Q1 2023 | 3 | 0.0M | $552K |
| Q4 2022 | 3 | 0.0M | $569K |
| Q3 2022 | 2 | 0.0M | $247K |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.9M | 12% | $2.77B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 6.6M | 7.9% | $1.84B |
| Victory Capital Management | 4.8M | 5.8% | $1.35B |
| State Street | 3.9M | 4.7% | $1.09B |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 3.1M | 3.7% | $854M |
| Wells Fargo & | 2.6M | 3.1% | $732M |
| Geode Capital Management | 2.2M | 2.6% | $610M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 2.0M | 2.4% | $555M |
| FMR | 1.9M | 2.3% | $533M |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.6M | 1.9% | $451M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs16.4%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VOabout 2.2%
- 44 other fundsabout 8.4%
- everyone else84%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.48% of the fund
- FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.43% of the fund
- XLVState Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF0.40% of the fund
- VOEVanguard Mid-Cap Value ETF0.40% of the fund
- VHTVanguard Health Care ETF0.34% of the fund
- IWSiShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF0.22% of the fund
63%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Diagnostics & Research
The closest names by size in the same industry