IEXIDEX Corporation
$227.10+34% 1Y
$227.10
$160.5252 weeks$240.60
Who owns it
Who owns IEX
675 institutions reported holding IEX for Q2 2026, together 100% of the company, more than the 662 a quarter earlier.
675
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 662 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 74.8M
Shares held by institutions · 100% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 18.2%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 50 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 33%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 90
- Positions exited
- 74
- Added to
- 225
- Reduced
- 186
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 45%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $16.9B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 675 | 74.8M | $16.9B |
| Q1 2026 | 662 | 74.8M | $14.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 615 | 77.0M | $13.7B |
| Q3 2025 | 623 | 75.6M | $12.4B |
| Q2 2025 | 626 | 77.2M | $13.5B |
| Q1 2025 | 628 | 75.1M | $13.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 619 | 74.9M | $15.7B |
| Q3 2024 | 599 | 74.0M | $15.8B |
| Q2 2024 | 620 | 73.8M | $14.8B |
| Q1 2024 | 613 | 73.1M | $17.8B |
| Q4 2023 | 610 | 74.0M | $16.1B |
| Q3 2023 | 611 | 74.2M | $15.4B |
| Q2 2023 | 629 | 72.7M | $15.7B |
| Q1 2023 | 602 | 73.7M | $17.0B |
| Q4 2022 | 604 | 74.3M | $16.6B |
| Q3 2022 | 552 | 74.0M | $14.8B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.3M | 13% | $2.12B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 5.7M | 7.7% | $1.30B |
| State Street | 3.3M | 4.5% | $753M |
| Primecap Management | 3.3M | 4.4% | $749M |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.8M | 3.8% | $640M |
| Millennium Management | 2.4M | 3.2% | $538M |
| Geode Capital Management | 2.1M | 2.8% | $474M |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 1.8M | 2.5% | $419M |
| Victory Capital Management | 1.5M | 2.1% | $346M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.5M | 2.0% | $341M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs18.2%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 47 other fundsabout 10%
- everyone else82%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- PAVEGlobal X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF0.85% of the fund
- FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.39% of the fund
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.37% of the fund
- VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF0.36% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.29% of the fund
- XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.29% of the fund
72%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Specialty Industrial Machinery
The closest names by size in the same industry