NDSNNordson Corporation
$309.92+35% 1Y
$309.92
$224.5752 weeks$334.61
Who owns it
Who owns NDSN
740 institutions reported holding NDSN for Q2 2026, together 76% of the company, more than the 697 a quarter earlier.
740
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 697 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 42.4M
Shares held by institutions · 76% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 17.4%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 48 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 30%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 102
- Positions exited
- 60
- Added to
- 260
- Reduced
- 215
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 39%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $12.8B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 740 | 42.4M | $12.8B |
| Q1 2026 | 697 | 40.9M | $10.9B |
| Q4 2025 | 676 | 42.4M | $10.2B |
| Q3 2025 | 622 | 42.1M | $9.56B |
| Q2 2025 | 594 | 43.5M | $9.34B |
| Q1 2025 | 588 | 42.6M | $8.59B |
| Q4 2024 | 591 | 42.1M | $8.82B |
| Q3 2024 | 595 | 42.1M | $11.0B |
| Q2 2024 | 583 | 42.1M | $9.75B |
| Q1 2024 | 585 | 41.4M | $11.4B |
| Q4 2023 | 569 | 41.3M | $10.9B |
| Q3 2023 | 553 | 41.7M | $9.30B |
| Q2 2023 | 545 | 41.2M | $10.2B |
| Q1 2023 | 526 | 41.5M | $9.23B |
| Q4 2022 | 540 | 41.2M | $9.79B |
| Q3 2022 | 520 | 40.9M | $8.68B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 6.3M | 11% | $1.90B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 4.1M | 7.4% | $1.25B |
| State Street | 3.0M | 5.3% | $900M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.9M | 3.4% | $573M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management | 1.7M | 3.1% | $517M |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.4M | 2.5% | $428M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.3M | 2.4% | $398M |
| FMR | 0.8M | 1.5% | $254M |
| Norges Bank | 0.7M | 1.3% | $216M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 0.7M | 1.2% | $208M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs17.4%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.0%
- VOOabout 2.5%
- VBabout 2.2%
- 45 other fundsabout 9.7%
- everyone else83%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF1.5% of the fund
- SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF0.55% of the fund
- VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF0.45% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.28% of the fund
- XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.28% of the fund
- VISVanguard Industrials ETF0.22% of the fund
68%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Specialty Industrial Machinery
The closest names by size in the same industry