INCYIncyte
$119.69+29% 1Y
$119.69
$90.3052 weeks$129.88
Who owns it
Who owns INCY
837 institutions reported holding INCY for Q2 2026, together 98% of the company, more than the 794 a quarter earlier.
837
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 794 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 202.3M
Shares held by institutions · 98% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 16.3%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 56 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 44%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 122
- Positions exited
- 79
- Added to
- 325
- Reduced
- 249
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 55%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $22.9B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 837 | 202.3M | $22.9B |
| Q1 2026 | 794 | 204.0M | $19.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 801 | 201.0M | $19.8B |
| Q3 2025 | 702 | 198.0M | $16.8B |
| Q2 2025 | 647 | 196.5M | $13.4B |
| Q1 2025 | 618 | 189.6M | $11.5B |
| Q4 2024 | 641 | 182.5M | $12.6B |
| Q3 2024 | 586 | 184.0M | $12.0B |
| Q2 2024 | 576 | 197.5M | $12.0B |
| Q1 2024 | 579 | 217.4M | $12.4B |
| Q4 2023 | 552 | 218.5M | $13.7B |
| Q3 2023 | 522 | 211.6M | $12.2B |
| Q2 2023 | 522 | 209.9M | $13.1B |
| Q1 2023 | 545 | 218.0M | $15.7B |
| Q4 2022 | 553 | 210.6M | $16.9B |
| Q3 2022 | 531 | 213.6M | $14.2B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Bros. Advisors | 30.8M | 15% | $3.49B |
| Vanguard Group | 20.6M | 10.0% | $2.33B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 18.0M | 8.7% | $2.04B |
| Dodge & Cox | 12.0M | 5.8% | $1.36B |
| State Street | 9.7M | 4.7% | $1.10B |
| Aqr Capital Management | 5.3M | 2.6% | $603M |
| Geode Capital Management | 4.8M | 2.3% | $537M |
| LSV Asset Management | 4.1M | 2.0% | $467M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 4.1M | 2.0% | $463M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.6M | 1.7% | $405M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs16.3%of the shares
- VTIabout 2.6%
- VOOabout 2.1%
- VBabout 1.9%
- 53 other fundsabout 9.7%
- everyone else84%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF1.7% of the fund
- VFLOVictoryShares Free Cash Flow ETF1.7% of the fund
- XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF1.00% of the fund
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.64% of the fund
- VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF0.54% of the fund
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.50% of the fund
62%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Biotechnology
The closest names by size in the same industry