LIILennox International
$341.97-31% 1Y
$341.97
$331.9652 weeks$573.02
Who owns it
Who owns LII
641 institutions reported holding LII for Q2 2026, together 77% of the company, more than the 618 a quarter earlier.
641
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 618 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 26.8M
Shares held by institutions · 77% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 15.1%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 49 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 35%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 87
- Positions exited
- 64
- Added to
- 202
- Reduced
- 212
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 46%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $15.3B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 641 | 26.8M | $15.3B |
| Q1 2026 | 618 | 26.4M | $12.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 645 | 25.5M | $12.4B |
| Q3 2025 | 656 | 26.0M | $13.7B |
| Q2 2025 | 626 | 26.6M | $15.3B |
| Q1 2025 | 626 | 26.7M | $14.9B |
| Q4 2024 | 628 | 25.6M | $15.6B |
| Q3 2024 | 607 | 24.2M | $14.5B |
| Q2 2024 | 543 | 25.4M | $13.5B |
| Q1 2024 | 533 | 24.4M | $11.9B |
| Q4 2023 | 489 | 23.9M | $10.7B |
| Q3 2023 | 434 | 24.2M | $9.05B |
| Q2 2023 | 408 | 24.6M | $8.01B |
| Q1 2023 | 401 | 24.7M | $6.20B |
| Q4 2022 | 422 | 24.4M | $5.83B |
| Q3 2022 | 402 | 24.7M | $5.51B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 3.8M | 11% | $2.15B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 3.0M | 8.5% | $1.70B |
| Capital International Investors | 2.5M | 7.1% | $1.42B |
| Viking Global Investors | 1.6M | 4.5% | $912M |
| State Street | 1.5M | 4.2% | $852M |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.0M | 2.9% | $581M |
| Geode Capital Management | 0.9M | 2.5% | $493M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management | 0.7M | 2.1% | $424M |
| Millennium Management | 0.7M | 2.0% | $392M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.5M | 1.4% | $278M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs15.1%of the shares
- VTIabout 2.9%
- VOOabout 2.4%
- VBabout 2.1%
- 46 other fundsabout 7.6%
- everyone else85%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF0.50% of the fund
- XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.31% of the fund
- VISVanguard Industrials ETF0.22% of the fund
- VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF0.22% of the fund
- RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF0.16% of the fund
- IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.15% of the fund
57%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Building Products & Equipment
The closest names by size in the same industry