MASMasco
$82.21+28% 1Y
$82.21
$58.3252 weeks$86.82
Who owns it
Who owns MAS
898 institutions reported holding MAS for Q2 2026, together 98% of the company, more than the 821 a quarter earlier.
898
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 821 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 200.1M
Shares held by institutions · 98% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 19.3%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 43 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 33%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 145
- Positions exited
- 70
- Added to
- 310
- Reduced
- 269
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 44%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $16.3B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 898 | 200.1M | $16.3B |
| Q1 2026 | 821 | 198.9M | $12.0B |
| Q4 2025 | 827 | 206.8M | $13.1B |
| Q3 2025 | 858 | 199.1M | $14.0B |
| Q2 2025 | 827 | 199.2M | $12.8B |
| Q1 2025 | 848 | 196.7M | $13.7B |
| Q4 2024 | 834 | 198.0M | $14.4B |
| Q3 2024 | 827 | 198.1M | $16.6B |
| Q2 2024 | 784 | 208.9M | $13.9B |
| Q1 2024 | 831 | 206.3M | $16.2B |
| Q4 2023 | 778 | 206.8M | $13.8B |
| Q3 2023 | 713 | 207.7M | $11.1B |
| Q2 2023 | 704 | 208.1M | $11.9B |
| Q1 2023 | 676 | 208.3M | $10.7B |
| Q4 2022 | 688 | 212.9M | $9.94B |
| Q3 2022 | 676 | 208.6M | $9.75B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 27.2M | 13% | $2.21B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 15.7M | 7.7% | $1.28B |
| State Street | 10.7M | 5.3% | $873M |
| Harris Associates L P | 8.3M | 4.1% | $677M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 5.5M | 2.7% | $440M |
| Geode Capital Management | 5.4M | 2.6% | $434M |
| Van Eck Associates | 4.7M | 2.3% | $383M |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 4.6M | 2.3% | $375M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services | 4.5M | 2.2% | $373M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.8M | 1.9% | $308M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs19.3%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.3%
- VOOabout 2.7%
- VBabout 2.4%
- 40 other fundsabout 11%
- everyone else81%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
78%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Building Products & Equipment
The closest names by size in the same industry