PGNYProgyny, Inc.
$34.84+87% 1Y
$34.84
$16.3052 weeks$34.84
Latest close: a new 52-week highNov 6, 2026what changed →
Who owns it
Who owns PGNY
307 institutions reported holding PGNY for Q2 2026, together 93% of the company, more than the 282 a quarter earlier.
307
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 282 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 78.8M
Shares held by institutions · 93% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 21.3%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 27 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 39%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 27
- New positions
- 68
- Positions exited
- 49
- Added to
- 81
- Reduced
- 111
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 51%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $2.25B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 307 | 78.8M | $2.25B |
| Q1 2026 | 282 | 80.1M | $1.37B |
| Q4 2025 | 312 | 80.3M | $2.06B |
| Q3 2025 | 299 | 82.6M | $1.78B |
| Q2 2025 | 298 | 82.1M | $1.81B |
| Q1 2025 | 285 | 77.1M | $1.72B |
| Q4 2024 | 263 | 83.2M | $1.43B |
| Q3 2024 | 282 | 85.9M | $1.55B |
| Q2 2024 | 320 | 88.6M | $2.54B |
| Q1 2024 | 320 | 86.1M | $3.28B |
| Q4 2023 | 315 | 94.9M | $3.31B |
| Q3 2023 | 317 | 92.9M | $3.16B |
| Q2 2023 | 307 | 90.7M | $3.57B |
| Q1 2023 | 271 | 90.7M | $2.91B |
| Q4 2022 | 264 | 91.1M | $2.84B |
| Q3 2022 | 280 | 80.4M | $2.98B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | 11.6M | 14% | $334M |
| Vanguard Group | 8.9M | 10% | $255M |
| FMR | 7.0M | 8.3% | $202M |
| State Street | 3.0M | 3.6% | $87M |
| Ameriprise Financial | 2.8M | 3.3% | $80M |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors | 2.5M | 3.0% | $73M |
| Geode Capital Management | 2.0M | 2.3% | $57M |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.8M | 2.1% | $51M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.7M | 2.0% | $49M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 1.6M | 1.9% | $46M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs21.3%of the shares
- IJRabout 6.0%
- VTIabout 3.1%
- IWMabout 2.4%
- 24 other fundsabout 9.9%
- everyone else79%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF0.23% of the fund
- IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.12% of the fund
- SPSMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600 Small Cap ETF0.11% of the fund
- IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF0.11% of the fund
- IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF0.06% of the fund
- VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF0.06% of the fund
86%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent