PTCPTC Inc.
$195.02-1.2% 1Y
$195.02
$112.3352 weeks$198.54
Who owns it
Who owns PTC
672 institutions reported holding PTC for Q2 2026, together 94% of the company, fewer than the 684 a quarter earlier.
672
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 684 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 111.5M
Shares held by institutions · 94% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 21.0%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 53 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 42%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 106
- Positions exited
- 117
- Added to
- 221
- Reduced
- 262
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 55%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $12.7B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 672 | 111.5M | $12.7B |
| Q1 2026 | 684 | 113.7M | $16.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 712 | 116.5M | $20.3B |
| Q3 2025 | 724 | 115.3M | $23.4B |
| Q2 2025 | 657 | 119.4M | $20.6B |
| Q1 2025 | 659 | 116.9M | $18.1B |
| Q4 2024 | 667 | 116.6M | $21.4B |
| Q3 2024 | 611 | 116.6M | $21.1B |
| Q2 2024 | 609 | 116.7M | $21.2B |
| Q1 2024 | 610 | 114.7M | $21.7B |
| Q4 2023 | 602 | 111.7M | $19.5B |
| Q3 2023 | 558 | 111.9M | $15.9B |
| Q2 2023 | 541 | 104.4M | $14.8B |
| Q1 2023 | 524 | 103.1M | $13.2B |
| Q4 2022 | 534 | 101.6M | $12.2B |
| Q3 2022 | 475 | 102.8M | $10.8B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 14.5M | 12% | $1.65B |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 13.0M | 11% | $1.48B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 11.5M | 9.7% | $1.31B |
| State Street | 6.5M | 5.4% | $733M |
| Geode Capital Management | 3.8M | 3.2% | $427M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 3.7M | 3.1% | $419M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 3.7M | 3.1% | $418M |
| Norges Bank | 3.1M | 2.6% | $356M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 2.7M | 2.3% | $304M |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.3M | 1.9% | $258M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs21.0%of the shares
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.6%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 50 other fundsabout 13%
- everyone else79%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- TCAFT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Equity ETF1.2% of the fund
- USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF0.50% of the fund
- IGViShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF0.50% of the fund
- VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF0.37% of the fund
- COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.28% of the fund
- JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.21% of the fund
84%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Software, Application
The closest names by size in the same industry