REGRegency Centers
$74.86+11% 1Y
$74.86
$65.1952 weeks$82.67
Latest close: below its 200-day averageNov 6, 2026what changed →
Who owns it
Who owns REG
601 institutions reported holding REG for Q2 2026, together 100% of the company, more than the 576 a quarter earlier.
601
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 576 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 183.0M
Shares held by institutions · 100% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 20.1%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 41 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 47%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 69
- Positions exited
- 47
- Added to
- 241
- Reduced
- 159
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 62%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $14.6B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 601 | 183.0M | $14.6B |
| Q1 2026 | 576 | 168.3M | $12.7B |
| Q4 2025 | 539 | 184.9M | $12.8B |
| Q3 2025 | 515 | 163.3M | $11.9B |
| Q2 2025 | 507 | 184.4M | $13.1B |
| Q1 2025 | 503 | 184.4M | $13.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 484 | 183.3M | $13.6B |
| Q3 2024 | 476 | 177.2M | $12.8B |
| Q2 2024 | 451 | 173.6M | $10.8B |
| Q1 2024 | 456 | 176.9M | $10.7B |
| Q4 2023 | 464 | 177.2M | $11.9B |
| Q3 2023 | 431 | 178.3M | $10.6B |
| Q2 2023 | 420 | 171.3M | $10.6B |
| Q1 2023 | 412 | 172.4M | $10.4B |
| Q4 2022 | 422 | 168.6M | $10.5B |
| Q3 2022 | 396 | 168.4M | $9.08B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 27.8M | 15% | $2.22B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 20.0M | 11% | $1.60B |
| Norges Bank | 17.1M | 9.4% | $1.37B |
| State Street | 12.2M | 6.6% | $979M |
| Price T Rowe Associates | 8.3M | 4.5% | $663M |
| Principal Financial Group | 8.0M | 4.3% | $634M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | 6.2M | 3.4% | $501M |
| Geode Capital Management | 5.1M | 2.8% | $407M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 4.2M | 2.3% | $336M |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 3.9M | 2.1% | $309M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs20.1%of the shares
- VNQabout 3.4%
- VTIabout 3.2%
- VOOabout 2.3%
- 38 other fundsabout 11%
- everyone else80%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF1.4% of the fund
- SPYDState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF1.3% of the fund
- SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF0.90% of the fund
- VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF0.69% of the fund
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.51% of the fund
- FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.40% of the fund
81%
lower2,842 companieshigher
REIT, Retail
The closest names by size in the same industry