SOLVSolventum
$90.35+30% 1Y
$90.35
$62.4952 weeks$92.40
Who owns it
Who owns SOLV
866 institutions reported holding SOLV for Q2 2026, together 72% of the company, fewer than the 871 a quarter earlier.
866
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 871 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 126.7M
Shares held by institutions · 72% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 14.5%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 43 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 33%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 10
- New positions
- 116
- Positions exited
- 120
- Added to
- 228
- Reduced
- 255
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 44%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $9.78B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 866 | 126.7M | $9.78B |
| Q1 2026 | 871 | 128.0M | $8.36B |
| Q4 2025 | 932 | 125.9M | $9.97B |
| Q3 2025 | 860 | 121.4M | $8.86B |
| Q2 2025 | 879 | 114.4M | $8.76B |
| Q1 2025 | 904 | 114.0M | $8.66B |
| Q4 2024 | 928 | 109.7M | $7.25B |
| Q3 2024 | 921 | 107.4M | $7.52B |
| Q2 2024 | 898 | 105.2M | $5.56B |
| Q1 2024 | 66 | 5.0M | $153M |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 17.3M | 9.9% | $1.33B |
| Independent Franchise Partners LLP | 16.2M | 9.2% | $1.25B |
| BlackRock Inc. | 9.8M | 5.6% | $753M |
| Trian Fund Management | 8.2M | 4.7% | $635M |
| Davis Selected Advisers | 6.3M | 3.6% | $487M |
| State Street | 5.6M | 3.2% | $435M |
| Geode Capital Management | 4.9M | 2.8% | $378M |
| Robeco Investment Management, Inc. | 4.0M | 2.3% | $312M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 3.3M | 1.9% | $255M |
| FMR | 2.1M | 1.2% | $160M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs14.5%of the shares
- VTIabout 2.7%
- VOOabout 2.2%
- VBabout 2.0%
- 40 other fundsabout 7.6%
- everyone else86%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF0.24% of the fund
- SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.20% of the fund
- RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF0.20% of the fund
- XLVState Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF0.20% of the fund
- VHTVanguard Health Care ETF0.18% of the fund
- DFATDimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF0.18% of the fund
55%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Medical Instruments & Supplies
The closest names by size in the same industry