VMIValmont Industries, Inc.
$404.39-1.7% 1Y
$404.39
$377.8652 weeks$583.55
Who owns it
Who owns VMI
644 institutions reported holding VMI for Q2 2026, together 93% of the company, more than the 599 a quarter earlier.
644
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 599 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 18.3M
Shares held by institutions · 93% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 17.9%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 40 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 28%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 116
- Positions exited
- 72
- Added to
- 173
- Reduced
- 214
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 37%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $10.5B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 644 | 18.3M | $10.5B |
| Q1 2026 | 599 | 17.9M | $7.15B |
| Q4 2025 | 572 | 18.2M | $7.31B |
| Q3 2025 | 527 | 18.0M | $6.98B |
| Q2 2025 | 491 | 18.1M | $5.91B |
| Q1 2025 | 498 | 17.9M | $5.10B |
| Q4 2024 | 482 | 17.9M | $5.48B |
| Q3 2024 | 437 | 18.0M | $5.21B |
| Q2 2024 | 407 | 18.2M | $5.00B |
| Q1 2024 | 387 | 17.9M | $4.10B |
| Q4 2023 | 378 | 18.0M | $4.21B |
| Q3 2023 | 379 | 18.1M | $4.35B |
| Q2 2023 | 376 | 18.1M | $5.27B |
| Q1 2023 | 362 | 18.3M | $5.85B |
| Q4 2022 | 353 | 18.9M | $6.25B |
| Q3 2022 | 316 | 18.8M | $5.07B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | 2.0M | 10% | $1.14B |
| Vanguard Group | 1.9M | 9.5% | $1.07B |
| State Street | 0.7M | 3.4% | $382M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 0.5M | 2.5% | $287M |
| Geode Capital Management | 0.4M | 2.2% | $245M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.4M | 2.0% | $225M |
| Earnest Partners | 0.4M | 1.9% | $220M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.4M | 1.9% | $212M |
| King Luther Capital Management | 0.3M | 1.7% | $195M |
| Bank of America | 0.3M | 1.5% | $175M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs17.9%of the shares
- IJHabout 3.6%
- VTIabout 3.1%
- VBabout 2.3%
- 37 other fundsabout 9.0%
- everyone else82%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- XMMOInvesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETF0.72% of the fund
- FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.64% of the fund
- PAVEGlobal X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF0.55% of the fund
- IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF0.36% of the fund
- SPMDState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF0.31% of the fund
- IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF0.31% of the fund
70%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Conglomerates
The closest names by size in the same industry