OTTROtter Tail Corporation
$78.39+3.0% 1Y
$78.39
$75.7452 weeks$94.36
Who owns it
Who owns OTTR
358 institutions reported holding OTTR for Q2 2026, together 70% of the company, more than the 342 a quarter earlier.
358
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 342 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 29.4M
Shares held by institutions · 70% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 24.0%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 28 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 37%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 47
- Positions exited
- 32
- Added to
- 124
- Reduced
- 87
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 46%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $2.65B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 358 | 29.4M | $2.65B |
| Q1 2026 | 342 | 29.2M | $2.56B |
| Q4 2025 | 348 | 28.3M | $2.29B |
| Q3 2025 | 341 | 28.2M | $2.31B |
| Q2 2025 | 341 | 27.5M | $2.13B |
| Q1 2025 | 332 | 27.4M | $2.21B |
| Q4 2024 | 322 | 27.5M | $2.03B |
| Q3 2024 | 324 | 26.3M | $2.05B |
| Q2 2024 | 312 | 24.7M | $2.16B |
| Q1 2024 | 300 | 24.6M | $2.12B |
| Q4 2023 | 293 | 25.4M | $2.16B |
| Q3 2023 | 273 | 24.9M | $1.89B |
| Q2 2023 | 257 | 25.2M | $1.99B |
| Q1 2023 | 252 | 25.6M | $1.83B |
| Q4 2022 | 248 | 20.3M | $1.19B |
| Q3 2022 | 264 | 20.4M | $1.26B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | 6.6M | 16% | $590M |
| Vanguard Group | 5.2M | 12% | $471M |
| State Street | 1.6M | 3.9% | $148M |
| LSV Asset Management | 1.2M | 2.8% | $107M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.1M | 2.6% | $100M |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.9M | 2.1% | $80M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.8M | 2.0% | $75M |
| Two Sigma Investments | 0.7M | 1.7% | $65M |
| First Trust Advisors | 0.6M | 1.5% | $57M |
| Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec | 0.5M | 1.3% | $49M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs24.0%of the shares
- IJRabout 6.0%
- VTIabout 3.2%
- IWMabout 2.4%
- 25 other fundsabout 12%
- everyone else76%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- SDVYFirst Trust SMID Cap Rising Dividend Achievers ETF0.43% of the fund
- IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.23% of the fund
- IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF0.22% of the fund
- VPUVanguard Utilities ETF0.22% of the fund
- IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF0.20% of the fund
- SPSMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600 Small Cap ETF0.20% of the fund
94%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Conglomerates
The closest names by size in the same industry