PATKPatrick Industries, Inc.
$78.78-21% 1Y
$78.78
$63.3552 weeks$144.50
Who owns it
Who owns PATK
328 institutions reported holding PATK for Q2 2026, together 99% of the company, fewer than the 336 a quarter earlier.
328
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 336 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 35.9M
Shares held by institutions · 99% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 19.5%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 27 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 42%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 48
- Positions exited
- 56
- Added to
- 110
- Reduced
- 106
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 57%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $3.22B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 328 | 35.9M | $3.22B |
| Q1 2026 | 336 | 35.8M | $3.98B |
| Q4 2025 | 333 | 36.2M | $3.93B |
| Q3 2025 | 327 | 35.5M | $3.67B |
| Q2 2025 | 311 | 35.6M | $3.29B |
| Q1 2025 | 308 | 35.6M | $3.01B |
| Q4 2024 | 301 | 33.3M | $2.77B |
| Q3 2024 | 299 | 22.2M | $3.16B |
| Q2 2024 | 263 | 21.8M | $2.37B |
| Q1 2024 | 270 | 21.2M | $2.53B |
| Q4 2023 | 242 | 20.8M | $2.09B |
| Q3 2023 | 233 | 20.7M | $1.55B |
| Q2 2023 | 222 | 20.8M | $1.67B |
| Q1 2023 | 221 | 20.7M | $1.42B |
| Q4 2022 | 220 | 21.1M | $1.28B |
| Q3 2022 | 210 | 20.5M | $899M |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | 5.0M | 14% | $449M |
| FMR | 4.3M | 12% | $387M |
| Vanguard Group | 2.5M | 7.0% | $227M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | 1.6M | 4.5% | $146M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.5M | 4.1% | $134M |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 1.4M | 3.9% | $126M |
| Capital World Investors | 1.3M | 3.7% | $119M |
| State Street | 1.3M | 3.6% | $115M |
| Geode Capital Management | 0.9M | 2.4% | $78M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 0.7M | 2.0% | $65M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs19.5%of the shares
- IJRabout 6.2%
- VTIabout 3.1%
- IWMabout 2.6%
- 24 other fundsabout 7.6%
- everyone else80%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF0.17% of the fund
- SPSMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600 Small Cap ETF0.16% of the fund
- IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF0.16% of the fund
- IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF0.15% of the fund
- FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.14% of the fund
- DFATDimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF0.13% of the fund
79%
lower2,842 companieshigher
On our screensFree cash flow yield of 5 to 30 percent
Recreational Vehicles
The closest names by size in the same industry