THOTHOR Industries, Inc.
$80.77-21% 1Y
$80.77
$63.8652 weeks$119.53
Latest close: below its 200-day averageNov 6, 2026what changed →
Who owns it
Who owns THO
401 institutions reported holding THO for Q2 2026, together 104% of the company, fewer than the 407 a quarter earlier.
401
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · down from 407 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 54.3M
Shares held by institutions · 104% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 19.0%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 36 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 45%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 65
- Positions exited
- 72
- Added to
- 105
- Reduced
- 141
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 63%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $4.08B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 401 | 54.3M | $4.08B |
| Q1 2026 | 407 | 53.1M | $4.24B |
| Q4 2025 | 436 | 52.1M | $5.35B |
| Q3 2025 | 414 | 51.3M | $5.32B |
| Q2 2025 | 396 | 55.7M | $4.95B |
| Q1 2025 | 396 | 54.5M | $4.14B |
| Q4 2024 | 418 | 52.8M | $5.05B |
| Q3 2024 | 426 | 52.7M | $5.79B |
| Q2 2024 | 400 | 50.8M | $4.75B |
| Q1 2024 | 399 | 51.1M | $5.99B |
| Q4 2023 | 412 | 51.0M | $6.03B |
| Q3 2023 | 391 | 52.1M | $4.95B |
| Q2 2023 | 393 | 51.4M | $5.31B |
| Q1 2023 | 386 | 61.5M | $4.14B |
| Q4 2022 | 392 | 53.3M | $4.03B |
| Q3 2022 | 393 | 53.2M | $3.72B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 5.5M | 11% | $415M |
| Vanguard Group | 5.4M | 10% | $403M |
| BlackRock Inc. | 4.8M | 9.2% | $363M |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 4.1M | 7.8% | $308M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management | 3.6M | 6.9% | $272M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.1M | 5.9% | $232M |
| Timucuan Asset Management | 2.6M | 4.9% | $192M |
| State Street | 1.7M | 3.2% | $127M |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 1.4M | 2.7% | $106M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.0M | 1.9% | $75M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs19.0%of the shares
- IJHabout 3.4%
- VTIabout 3.0%
- VBabout 2.2%
- 33 other fundsabout 10%
- everyone else81%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- DFSVDimensional US Small Cap Value ETF0.25% of the fund
- IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF0.23% of the fund
- DFATDimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETF0.19% of the fund
- AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.18% of the fund
- SPMDState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF0.11% of the fund
- IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF0.11% of the fund
76%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Recreational Vehicles
The closest names by size in the same industry