PIIPolaris Inc.
$63.00-3.4% 1Y
$63.00
$47.4252 weeks$74.77
Who owns it
Who owns PII
472 institutions reported holding PII for Q2 2026, together 89% of the company, more than the 438 a quarter earlier.
472
Institutions reporting a position · as of Q2 2026 · up from 438 the quarter before
- Shares held by institutions
- 51.0M
Shares held by institutions · 89% of the company · long US equity positions only, as reported on Form 13F
- Held by the 300 largest ETFs
- 21.7%
Held by the 300 largest ETFs · in 28 funds · from the funds' own N-PORT filings
- Top 5 holders
- 36%
Top 5 holders · of the whole company, between five filers
Details›
- Reporting quarter2026-06-30
- Q2 2026
- Quarters on record
- 53
- New positions
- 91
- Positions exited
- 58
- Added to
- 149
- Reduced
- 135
- Top 10 holdersof the company
- 47%
- Reported valueat Jun 30, 2026 prices, not today's
- $3.49B
| Quarter | Filers | Shares | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 472 | 51.0M | $3.49B |
| Q1 2026 | 438 | 55.3M | $3.02B |
| Q4 2025 | 456 | 58.0M | $3.67B |
| Q3 2025 | 421 | 55.3M | $3.21B |
| Q2 2025 | 407 | 58.7M | $2.39B |
| Q1 2025 | 388 | 52.5M | $2.15B |
| Q4 2024 | 429 | 48.7M | $2.81B |
| Q3 2024 | 432 | 45.8M | $3.81B |
| Q2 2024 | 441 | 46.9M | $3.67B |
| Q1 2024 | 451 | 47.7M | $4.77B |
| Q4 2023 | 467 | 47.7M | $4.52B |
| Q3 2023 | 475 | 50.0M | $5.21B |
| Q2 2023 | 456 | 49.8M | $6.01B |
| Q1 2023 | 458 | 50.8M | $5.62B |
| Q4 2022 | 454 | 51.0M | $5.15B |
| Q3 2022 | 427 | 50.8M | $4.86B |
| Holder | Shares | % of company | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | 7.3M | 13% | $501M |
| Vanguard Group | 5.8M | 10% | $399M |
| State Street | 2.7M | 4.7% | $184M |
| Aqr Capital Management | 2.6M | 4.5% | $176M |
| American Century Companies | 2.0M | 3.5% | $138M |
| Capital World Investors | 1.6M | 2.8% | $110M |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.4M | 2.5% | $99M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.3M | 2.3% | $92M |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 1.1M | 2.0% | $78M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.1M | 1.9% | $74M |
SEC Form 13F data sets (DERA bulk files). 13F is quarterly, filed up to 45 days late, and covers long US equity positions only, no shorts, no derivatives, nothing held below the reporting threshold.
opening the register…
Which ETFs hold it
N-PORT, Jun 30, 2026
Held by these ETFs21.7%of the shares
- IJHabout 3.2%
- AVUVabout 3.1%
- VTIabout 3.0%
- 25 other fundsabout 12%
- everyone else78%
The biggest stakes
Where it weighs most
- AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.45% of the fund
- IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.22% of the fund
- IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF0.21% of the fund
- SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF0.16% of the fund
- IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF0.12% of the fund
- VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.11% of the fund
88%
lower2,842 companieshigher
Recreational Vehicles
The closest names by size in the same industry